UP TO 42% OFF + EXTRA $350 OFF LIMITED DEALS
Shop with Promo: PRIME350
Do Not Sell My Personal Information
This Privacy Notice for California Residents is part of Yarbo's commitment to compliance with the California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA) and applies exclusively to visitors, users, and others who reside in the State of California ("consumers" or "you"). This notice supplements the information contained in Yarbo's Privacy Policy, which can be accessed here.
Information We Collect
We collect information that identifies, relates to, describes, references, is capable of being associated with, or could reasonably be linked, directly or indirectly, with a particular consumer or device (“personal information”). In particular, Yarbo’s website has collected the following categories of personal information from its consumers:
Identifiers such as a real name, alias, postal address, unique personal identifier, online identifier, Internet Protocol address, email address, account name, or other similar identifiers.
Internet or other electronic network activity information, including, but not limited to, browsing history, search history, and information regarding a consumer’s interaction with a website, application, or advertisement.
Use of Personal Information
We use or may use the personal information we collect for one or more of the following business purposes:
To fulfill or meet the reason for which the information is provided. For example, if you provide us with personal information in connection with your purchase, we will use that information to process your payment and facilitate delivery.
To provide, support, personalize, and develop our website, products, and services.
To create, maintain, customize, and secure your account with us.
To process your requests, purchases, transactions, and payments and prevent transactional fraud.
To respond to law enforcement requests and as required by applicable law, court order, or governmental regulations.
Your Rights Under the CCPA
The CCPA provides California residents with specific rights regarding their personal information. You have the following rights:
The Right to Know: You can request that a us disclose to you: (1) the categories and/or specific pieces of personal information we have collected about you, (2) the categories of sources for that personal information, (3) the purposes for which we use that information, (4) the categories of third parties with whom we disclose the information, and (5) the categories of information that we sell or disclose to third parties. You can make a request to know up to twice a year, free of charge.
The Right to Delete: You can request the deletion of your personal information that we have collected from you.We may respond to your request within 45 calendar days. We can extend that deadline by another 45 days (90 days total) if we notify you.
The Right to Opt-Out of the Sale of Personal Information: If we sell personal information, you have the right to opt-out. Currently, Yarbo does not sell personal information.
The Right to Non-Discrimination: We will not discriminate against you for exercising any of your CCPA rights.
Right to Correct: You may ask us to correct inaccurate information that we have about you.
Right to Limit Use and Disclosure of Sensitive Personal Information: You can direct us to only use your sensitive personal information (for example, your social security number, financial account information, your precise geolocation data, or your genetic data) for limited purposes, such as providing you with the services you requested.Currently, Yarbo does not collect sensitive personal information.
How to Opt-Out
To exercise your right to opt-out, you may contact us at info@yarbo.com to submit your opt-out of sales/sharing request by using the following wording sample:
I am reaching out to exercise my right to opt-out of the sale of my personal information, as granted by applicable data privacy laws, including the California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA) and other relevant regulations.
I hereby request that you cease all sale of my personal information to third parties immediately. I understand that I have the option to change my mind at any time and grant permission for the sale of my personal information in the future.
I also want to emphasize that I am aware of my right not to face any discriminatory treatment as a result of opting out of the sale of my personal information.
Please provide the necessary information to verify your identity and submit your opt-out request.
Full Name:
Email Address:
Other Relevant Information: [Any additional information that may help verify your identity, if applicable]
Only you, or someone legally authorized to act on your behalf, may make a verifiable consumer request related to your personal information. You may also make a verifiable consumer request on behalf of your minor child.
Non-Discrimination
We will not discriminate against you for exercising your CCPA rights. This means we will not deny you goods or services, charge you different prices, or provide you with a lower level of service based on your decision to opt out of the sale of your personal information.
Notice of Opt-Out
Once we receive and verify your opt-out request, we will refrain from selling your personal information in accordance with the CCPA unless you subsequently provide express authorization for such sales.
Updates to This Policy
We reserve the right to amend this privacy notice at our discretion and at any time. When we make changes to this privacy notice, we will post the updated notice on the Website and update the notice's effective date.
Contact Us
If you have any questions or concerns regarding your privacy or wish to exercise your CCPA rights, please feel free to contact us via email at info@yarbo.com or through postal mail at:
Yarbo Inc.
1951 Ocean Avenue Unit 3,
Ronkonkoma, NY 11779,
United States

Join Yard Revolution Pioneer Community

I understand the Privacy Policy and agree to receive personalized messages from Yarbo by email or SMS.

Do Not Sell My Personal Information
Select your country:
United States

Choose your country

North America

United States
Canada

Europe

United Kingdom
Hungary
Croatia
Denmark
Sweden
Norway
Greece
Finland
Poland
Portugal
Ireland
Slovenia
Italy
Czech Republic
Spain
Latvia
Lithuania
Netherlands
Belgium
Bulgaria
Estonia
France
Austria
Serbia
Slovakia
Germany
Cyprus
Romania
Malta
Luxembourg
Switzerland
Copyright@Yarbo All rights reserved.

Free Gift

Join Us!